Friday's Scores

Published 11-24-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alton Marquette 57, Odin 26

Athens 57, Griggsville-Perry 37

Bloomington 69, Normal Community 57

Bolingbrook 93, Decatur MacArthur 65

Buffalo Grove 54, Naperville Central 43

Burlington Central 85, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 70

Chicago ( SSICP) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 48

Chicago (Jones)

Burlington Central 85, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 70

Chicago ( SSICP) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 48

Chicago (Jones) 70, Lake View 52

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 60, Walther Christian Academy 39

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 63, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 58

Chicago King 65, Princeton 38

Chic

Chicago (Jones) 70, Lake View 52

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 60, Walther Christian Academy 39

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 63, Chicago (Solorio Academy) 58

Chicago King 65, Princeton 38

Chicago Sullivan 58, Wheeling 44

Clemente 66, Chicago (Alcott) 34

Dundee-Crown 54, Belvidere 42

East Moline United 56, Rockridge 32

Glenbrook North 54, Payton 52

Hall 57, Mendota 25

Harvey Thornton 67, Dunlap 52

Highland 52, Tolono Unity 25

Hutsonville High School 74, Martinsville 8

Illiana Christian 78, Newark 71

Illinois Valley Central 65, Canton 54

Kankakee 54, Bradley-Bourbonnais 41

Lake Park 54, Bartlett 41

Maria 53, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 41

Milford 66, Donovan 39

Milledgeville 56, Rockford Christian Life 49

Naperville Neuqua Valley 58, Hinsdale Central 53

New Athens 65, Zeigler-Royalton 27

Normal University 61, Normal West 56

Northridge Prep 63, Holy Trinity 29

Oswego 61, Naperville North 54

Oswego East 63, Aurora (West Aurora) 51

Princeville 52, Brimfield 30

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 64, Biggsville West Central 41

Reed-Custer 56, Seneca 50

Rock Island 62, Minooka 35

Sesser-Valier 81, West Frankfort 65

Springfield Lutheran 46, South County 35

St. Anne 69, Somonauk 46

St. Patrick 70, Niles West 42

Stagg 60, Argo 44

Sterling 50, Sandwich 40

Waubonsie Valley 70, Marmion 29

Wheaton Academy 61, St. Francis 52

Zion Benton 72, Grayslake Central 68

Alton=

Carbondale 64, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 62

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Polo 64, Amboy 22

Beardstown Tournament=

Athens 57, Griggsville-Perry 37

Concord (Triopia) 71, Mendon Unity 49

Breese Mater Dei Tournament=

Chicago Marshall 90, St. Louis Northwest Academy, Mo. 28

Centralia=

Centralia 62, Jerseyville Jersey 47

Cerro Gordo Tournament=

Pool A=

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 75, Sangamon Valley 56

Pool B=

Blue Ridge 46, Clinton 35

Heyworth 47, Blue Ridge 38

Heyworth 57, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 45

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Championship=

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 60, Homewood-Flossmoor 58, OT

Fifth=

Thornwood 73, Rich Central 68

Third=

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 73, Hillcrest 67

Coal City Tournment=

Coal City 62, Morris 55

IC Catholic 32, Beecher City 28

Peotone 58, Manteno 49

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Crab Orchard 68, Tamms (Egyptian) 48

Elverado 51, Joppa 34

Pope County 69, Dongola 32

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 82, Hononegah 61

Belvidere North 50, McHenry 28

Crystal Lake Central 63, Schaumburg 47

Geneva 73, Prairie Ridge 41

Cumberland Tournament=

Pool A=

Charleston 90, Cumberland 83

Pool B=

Casey-Westfield 67, Altamont 55

Edwards County 61, Oblong 47

Decatur Tournament=

Eisenhower 57, Mt. Zion 34

Springfield Southeast 71, Peoria (H.S.) 53

Elgin Westminster Tournament=

Pool A=

Hinckley-Big Rock 53, Westminster Christian 47

St. Edward 50, Harvard 33

Pool B=

Indian Creek 79, Waldorf 22

Fenton Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Elgin 58, Elk Grove 57

Wheaton Warrenville South 63, Bensenville (Fenton) 30

Orange Pool=

West Chicago 71, Francis Parker 37

Fox Lake=

Carmel 63, Rockford Boylan 57

North Lawndale 67, Grant 47

Fulton County Tournament=

Farmington 65, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 25

Lewistown 60, Havana 45

Galesburg Tournament=

Danville 73, Rockford Lutheran 53

Danville 79, Moline 50

Galesburg 68, Madison 58

Galesburg 84, Wells 64

Madison 74, Rockford Lutheran 60

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 87, Wells 62

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Black Pool=

Fairbury Prairie Central 65, Gilman Iroquois West 50

Red Pool=

Eureka 60, Warrensburg-Latham 57

Herrin Tournament=

Carterville 57, Mounds Meridian 34

Herrin 60, Marion 54

Jacksonville Tournament=

Chatham Glenwood 41, Jacksonville 38

Morton 54, Macomb 31

Johnsburg/Richmond Burton Tournament=

Pool J=

Grayslake North 79, Wauconda 58

Huntley 75, Johnsburg 64

Pool R/B=

Crystal Lake South 51, Richmond-Burton 22

Lake Zurich 57, Lakes Community 42

Joliet West Tournament=

Pool 2=

Brother Rice 61, Lincoln-Way East 58

Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament=

Bureau Valley 76, Annawan 59

Lawrence County Tournament=

Lawrenceville=

Fairfield 59, Olney (Richland County) 52

Fairfield 62, Lawrenceville 57

Olney (Richland County) 59, Salem 33

Salem 65, Lawrenceville 59

Red Hill=

Red Hill 51, Mt. Carmel 46

Teutopolis 59, Mt. Carmel 30

Teutopolis 73, Marshall 53

Lincoln Tournament=

Lincoln 63, Springfield 33

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Marissa 55, Valmeyer 25

Metro-East Lutheran 67, Litchfield 49

Roxana 47, Piasa Southwestern 40

Waterloo Gibault 67, Gillespie 46

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Delavan 56, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 53

Purple Pool=

Illini Central 66, Buffalo Tri-City 55

Springfield Calvary 66, Mt. Pulaski 46

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

Pool A=

Patoka 84, Mount Olive 68

Pool B=

Brownstown - St. Elmo 60, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 53

Mundelein Tournament=

Lake Forest Academy 57, Fremd 50

Mundelein 48, Deerfield 46

New Berlin Tournament=

Macon Meridian 51, New Berlin 38

North-Mac 63, Raymond Lincolnwood 35

Springfield Lutheran 46, Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 35

Oak Lawn/Reavis Tournament=

First Place=

St. Laurence 78, Sandburg 62

Third Place=

Kennedy 71, Oak Lawn Community 39

Ottawa Tournament=

Pool A=

Marengo 53, Streator 50

Metamora 43, Dixon 39

Metamora 83, Pontiac 60

Oak Forest 52, Marengo 50

Ottawa 64, Oak Forest 53

Yorkville 59, Pontiac 35

Palatine Tournament=

Stevenson 58, York 47

Pool A=

Algonquin (Jacobs) 52, Palatine 47

Pool B=

Maine West 61, DuSable 26

Stevenson 58, York 47

Paris=

Champaign St. Thomas More 62, La Salette Notre Dame 45

Champaign St. Thomas More 76, Paris 44

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 58, Chrisman 56

Peoria Heights Tournament=

Quest Academy 50, Peoria Heights (Quest) 43

Quincy Tournament=

Providence-St. Mel 58, Quincy 52

Waukegan 67, St. Louis Christian, Mo. 62

Richards/Shepard Tournament=

First Place=

Oak Lawn Richards 69, Shepard 49

Seventh Place=

Chicago Christian 57, Andrew 44

Third Place=

Marist 68, Blue Island Eisenhower 67

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool A=

Kenwood 58, Wheaton North 55

St. Rita 93, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 73

Pool B=

Morton 65, Rich East 60

Riverside-Brookfield 70, Oak Park River Forest 50

Rockford Tournament=

Larkin 72, Freeport 61

Rockford East 76, Larkin 49

Rockford Guilford 43, Marina-Huntington Beach, Calif. 41

Rockford Guilford 60, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 45

Springfield Lanphier Tournament=

Curie 74, Peoria Manual 53

Orr 73, North Chicago 38

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool A=

Effingham St. Anthony 55, Effingham 53

Highland 52, Tolono Unity 25

Pool B=

Breese Central 73, Robinson 49

St. Charles East Tournament=

Black Pool =

Proviso East 67, St. Charles East 63

South Elgin 82, Hampshire 74

Orange Pool=

Plainfield East 72, Aurora (East) 40

Willowbrook 70, Westchester St. Joseph 60

St. Viator Tournament=

Evanston Township 65, Prospect 37

St. Viator 60, Conant 43

Taylorville Tournament=

Taylorville 68, Bethalto Civic Memorial 41

Triad 60, Nokomis 41

Vienna Tournament=

Eldorado 48, Cobden 43

Galatia 65, Century 53

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Aurora Christian 71, Pacifica Christian OC, Calif. 55

Belleville West 77, LeFlore, Ala. 49

Leo 62, Cypress Fairbanks, Texas 57, OT

Mehlville, Mo. 39, Washington 35

Mehlville, Mo. 63, Machesney Park Harlem 58

Urbana 64, Lakewood, S.C. 56

Winchester (West Central) 70, Machesney Park Harlem 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrean, Ind. 44, Illiana Christian 24

Brimfield 37, Princeville 30

Carlyle 46, Litchfield 44

Champaign Judah Christian 50, Hoopeston Area High School 46

Dieterich 25, Ramsey 13

Downers North 41, St. Charles East 12

Hampshire 50, Wheeling 41

Homewood-Flossmoor 49, Batavia 36

Illini West (Carthage) 39, Tremont 28

Jacksonville Routt 38, Liberty 31

Lake Park 51, Hoffman Estates 39

Lisle (Benet Academy) 64, Bartlett 55

Midwest Central 63, Wethersfield 42

Naperville North 55, Springfield Lutheran 23

Oswego 66, Aurora (West Aurora) 56

Quincy 66, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 44

Rock Island 80, Canton 54

Rockford Auburn 76, Plainfield North 52

St. Charles North 76, Proviso West 32

Stewardson-Strasburg 67, Sandoval 40

Tri-County 70, Fithian Oakwood 32

Willowbrook 70, Westchester St. Joseph 60

Buffalo Grove/Hersey/Libertyville Tournament=

Grayslake Central 49, Machesney Park Harlem 21

Hersey 51, Barrington 41

Libertyville 43, Buffalo Grove 27

Mother McAuley 61, Maine South 36

Bulldog Battle=

Akr. SVSM, Ohio 74, Bolingbrook 60

Decatur Tournament=

Bolingbrook 93, Decatur MacArthur 65

Galesburg Tournament=

Metamora 50, Pontiac 34

Metamora 54, Rockford East 33

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 53, Pontiac 20

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 70, Rockford East 27

Hamilton County Tournament=

Hamilton County 47, Lawrenceville 29

Litchfield Tournament=

Carlyle 46, Litchfield 44

Staunton 45, Nokomis 26

Morton Tournament=

Morton 62, Champaign Central 32

Richwoods 47, Kankakee (McNamara) 21

Richwoods 69, East Moline United 19

New Trier Tournament=

Loyola 46, New Trier 37

Phillips 64, Taft 59

Newton Tournament=

Altamont 69, Flora 33

Pana Tournament=

Centralia Christ Our Rock 48, Moweaqua Central A&M 47

Williamsville 62, Mattoon 52, OT

Robinson Tournament=

Pool A=

Marshall 54, Martinsville 23

Mt. Carmel 55, Martinsville 27

Pool B=

Effingham St. Anthony 56, Olney (Richland County) 45

Fairfield 42, Oblong 28

Taylorville Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 93, Jacksonville 11

Hillsboro 67, Mt. Zion 44

Rochester 53, Taylorville 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.