Thursday's Scores

Published 11-16-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 69, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 48

Burlington Central 61, Rockford Jefferson 26

Centralia Christ Our Rock 55, Dieterich 18

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 38, Chicago (Austin) 29

Chrisman 47, Palestine-Hutsonville 26

Coal City 41, Gardner-South Wilmington 40

Downers North 45, Schaumburg 21

Fairfield 43, Flora 22

Freeport 44, Larkin 35

Hoffman Estates 66, Proviso West 53<

Coal City 41, Gardner-South Wilmington 40

Downers North 45, Schaumburg 21

Fairfield 43, Flora 22

Freeport 44, Larkin 35

Hoffman Estates 66, Proviso West 53

Lake Park 39, Hampshire 38

Lawrenceville 48, Red Hill 28

LeRoy 44, Blue Ridge 30

Marengo 60, Belvidere North 45

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Orion 50

Morgan Park Academy 48

Fairfield 43, Flora 22

Freeport 44, Larkin 35

Hoffman Estates 66, Proviso West 53

Lake Park 39, Hampshire 38

Lawrenceville 48, Red Hill 28

LeRoy 44, Blue Ridge 30

Marengo 60, Belvidere North 45

Monmouth-Roseville 62, Orion 50

Morgan Park Academy 48, Illinois Lutheran 30

Nazareth 69, Woodstock Marian 29

Neoga 38, Arcola 31

Payton 47, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 33

Polo 67, South Beloit 33

Richmond-Burton 53, Belvidere 50

Rockford Christian 59, Harvest Christian Academy 41

Round Lake 48, Maine East 33

St. Charles North 47, Wheeling 27

Urbana 59, Decatur St. Teresa 54

Warrensburg-Latham 35, Heyworth 28

Waubonsie Valley 55, Glenbard West 34

Wauconda 66, Kaneland 63, OT

Willows 34, Skokie (Ida Crown) 25

Beecher Tournament=

Black Pool=

St. Laurence 35, Westmont 21

Orange Pool=

Beecher 49, Illiana Christian 37

Buffalo Grove/Hersey/Libertyville Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Buffalo Grove 39, Barrington 37

Maine South 45, Grayslake Central 32

Orange Pool=

Hersey 64, Machesney Park Harlem 39

Mother McAuley 54, Libertyville 48

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Navy Pool=

Cullom Tri-Point 46, Cissna Park 30

Silver Pool=

Watseka (coop) 44, Herscher 30

Clinton Tournament=

Cranberry Pool=

Stanford Olympia 42, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 26

Stuffing Pool=

Buffalo Tri-City 55, Mt. Pulaski 36

Clinton=

Stuffing Pool=

Petersburg PORTA 52, Riverton 19

Dupo Tournament=

Dupo 50, Valmeyer 34

McGivney Catholic High School 42, Roxana 21

Fairbury Prairie Tournament=

Eureka 57, East Peoria 31

Mahomet-Seymour 43, Pontiac 26

Fenton/Addison Trail Tournament=

Addison Trail 56, Bensenville (Fenton) 46

Leyden 60, Elgin 16

Flanagan-Cornell Tournament=

Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 50, Fieldcrest 35

Serena 52, Ottawa Marquette 29

Forreston Tournament=

Lanark Eastland 48, Rochelle 32

Winnebago 56, Stockton 43

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Bunnie Pool=

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 51, Fisher 38

Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 40, Tolono Unity 38

Falcon Pool=

Catlin (Salt Fork) 55, Gilman Iroquois West 24

St. Joseph-Ogden 66, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 39

Hinsdale South Tournament=

Pool A=

St. Ignatius 55, Sandburg 37

Illinois Math and Science Tournament=

Pool A=

Ottawa 38, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 27

Pool B=

Aurora Christian 61, Indian Creek 54

Lexington Tournament=

Colfax Ridgeview 57, Bloomington Central Catholic 52, OT

Lexington 65, Roanoke-Benson 12

Maroa Forsyth Tournament=

Chicago Sullivan 73, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 12

New Trier Tournament=

Fenwick 43, New Trier 38

Loyola 53, Warren 25

Norridge Ridgewood Tournament=

Pool A=

Ridgewood 28, Francis Parker 18

Pool B=

Lisle 39, Northside Prep 29

Walther Christian Academy 48, Guerin 14

Oak Lawn Richards Tournament=

Harvey Thornton 57, Evergreen Park 13

Kankakee 94, Shepard 34

Oak Lawn Richards 50, St. Francis de Sales 19

Oregon Tournament=

Pool C=

Oregon 41, Fulton 39

Pool D=

Amboy 64, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 27

Paris Tournament=

Pool B=

Charleston 67, Parke Heritage, Ind. 26

Danville 53, Champaign Centennial 43

Princeton Tournament=

Bureau Valley 60, Midland 41

Putnam County 43, Princeton 24

Streator 38, LaMoille 21

Salem Tournament=

Carterville 50, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 43

Centralia 51, Salem 43

Warren Tournament=

Galena 67, Warren 36

Willowbrook Tournament=

Stevenson 49, Lockport 38

Willowbrook 76, West Chicago 12

York Tournament=

Green Division =

Conant 40, St. Francis 24

Downers South 51, York 48, OT

White Division =

Niles West 56, Oswego East 45

River Forest Trinity 55, Prospect 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Beardstown vs. Concord (Triopia), ccd.

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) vs. Moweaqua Central A&M, ppd.

Bunker Hill vs. Staunton, ppd.

Champaign Central vs. Terre Haute North, Ind., ppd.

Gillespie vs. Nokomis, ccd.

Hamilton County vs. Marion, ppd.

Jacksonville Routt vs. Franklin (South County), ccd.

Jacksonville Routt vs. Waverly, ccd.

Monticello vs. Macon Meridian, ccd.

Mount Vernon vs. Harrisburg, ccd.

N. Vermillion, Ind. vs. Westville, ppd.

North-Mac vs. Illini Central, ccd.

Pinckneyville vs. Trenton Wesclin, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.