Saturday's Scores

Published 10-28-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Bismarck-Henning 66, West Hancock 30

Class 1A=

First Round=

Arcola 31, Catlin (Salt Fork) 13

Aurora Christian 26, Annawan/Wethersfield (FB Coop) 20

Camp Point Central 43, Greenfield-Northwestern 12

Carrollton 37, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville

Camp Point Central 43, Greenfield-Northwestern 12

Carrollton 37, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 14

Concord (Triopia) 33, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14

Dakota 48, Stockton 8

Edwards County 7, Madison 0

Fisher 48, Cumberland 15

Forreston 48, Kirkland Hiawatha 0

Lena-Winsl

Concord (Triopia) 33, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 14

Dakota 48, Stockton 8

Edwards County 7, Madison 0

Fisher 48, Cumberland 15

Forreston 48, Kirkland Hiawatha 0

Lena-Winslow 64, Lewistown 14

Milledgeville 56, Fulton 22

Moweaqua Central A&M 48, Red Hill 40

Orr 42, LeRoy 6

Ottawa Marquette 41, Orangeville 6

Class 2A=

First Round=

Athens 35, Eldorado 8

Bismarck-Henning 66, Hamilton (West Hancock) 30

Chester 42, Warrensburg-Latham 20

Chicago Christian 41, Collins Academy 12

Decatur St. Teresa 45, Staunton 0

Downs Tri-Valley 14, Nashville 7

Hope Academy 38, Knoxville 16

Illini West (Carthage) 50, Aledo (Mercer County) 26

Lanark Eastland 58, Harlan 26

Maroa-Forsyth 55, Jacksonville Routt 13

Orion 24, Fieldcrest 21

Pana 28, Fithian Oakwood 21

Rockridge 30, Clifton Central 28

Sterling Newman 54, Rockford Christian 14

Tuscola 42, Villa Grove-Heritage Coop 6

Class 3A=

First Round=

Anna-Jonesboro 56, West Frankfort 28

Byron 50, Rock Island Alleman 14

Eureka 60, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 6

Fairfield 34, Newton 28, OT

Greenville 28, Farmington 14

Hall 54, Chicago (Clark) 8

Herscher 37, Dunbar 20

Monmouth-Roseville 14, Wilmington 10

Monticello 50, St. Joseph-Ogden 7

North Boone 48, Mid-County Coop 7

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 33, Vandalia 6

Pleasant Plains 54, Beardstown 35

Princeton 39, Elmwood-Brimfield 12

Williamsville 50, DuQuoin 20

Class 4A=

First Round=

Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/Bronzeville) 24, St. Edward 14

Columbia 33, Freeburg 14

Effingham 21, Breese Mater Dei 6

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 61, Clemente 8

Johnsburg 46, Chicago Ag Science 0

Kankakee (McNamara) 59, Olney (Richland County) 18

Murphysboro 22, Fairbury Prairie Central 20

Paris 42, Salem 14

Pontiac 48, Herrin 7

Richmond-Burton 42, Plano 0

Stillman Valley 28, Dixon 13

Class 5A=

First Round=

Brooks Academy 38, Hyde Park 30

Cahokia 22, Mt. Zion 6

Carbondale 31, Champaign Central 28

Decatur MacArthur 41, Morton 20

Elmwood Park 41, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 12

Highland 61, Rich Central 21

Hillcrest 47, Jerseyville Jersey 0

Joliet Catholic 49, Metamora 20

Marion 29, Rich East 12

Mattoon 28, Mascoutah 24

Montini 42, Woodstock North 7

Rockford Boylan 42, Glenbard South 0

Class 6A=

First Round=

Antioch 49, Reavis 0

Crete-Monee 41, Bloomington 13

Crystal Lake South 49, Kenwood 0

Kaneland 63, Von Steuben 6

Niles Notre Dame 14, St. Ignatius 7

Phillips 30, Lake Forest 24

Prairie Ridge 38, Hinsdale South 14

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 34, Quincy 14

Shepard 51, Springfield 36

Class 7A=

First Round=

East St. Louis 62, Hoffman Estates 14

Lake Zurich 17, DeKalb 0

Lincoln Way West 24, Machesney Park Harlem 17

Moline 46, Glenbrook North 20

Nazareth 42, Andrew 11

St. Charles North 44, Normal Community 29

Class 8A=

First Round=

Aurora (West Aurora) 28, South Elgin 20

Barrington 23, Oswego East 14

Brother Rice 49, Zion Benton 0

Hinsdale Central 28, Conant 14

Loyola 38, Minooka 14

Marist 28, Stevenson 6

Oswego 49, Taft 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.